Skip to content
The Stone of Madness
The Stone of Madness

Buy The Stone of Madness Steam key at the best price

Official top-upGift card
Adventure, RPG, StrategyDeveloper: The Game KitchenPublisher: Tripwire PresentsRelease: 28 янв. 2025 г.Updated:

Buy The Stone of Madness Steam key at the best price with instant delivery to your account. Payment via MIR, SBP, crypto. 24/7 support in Telegram.

Steam Key

1
Special Edition

Special Edition

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$9.59

Customer reviews

No reviews yet for The Stone of Madness

// system_requirements

System requirements

Minimum

Processor
Intel Core i3-9100F / AMD Ryzen 3 2300X
Memory
8 GB ОЗУ
Graphics card
Nvidia GTX 1650 / AMD Radeon RX 580
DirectX
версии 11
Storage
14 GB
Sound card
DirectX Compatible

Recommended

Processor
Intel Core i5-10400F / AMD Ryzen 5 3600
Memory
16 GB ОЗУ
Graphics card
Nvidia GTX 1650 Super / AMD Radeon RX 5500 XT
DirectX
версии 11
Storage
14 GB
Sound card
DirectX Compatible
Additional
An SSD improves loading times

Source: Steam · updated August 18, 2026

The Stone of Madness

Immerse yourself in the captivating world of The Stone of Madness — a tactical stealth game in real-time from The Game Kitchen. Set in a mysterious 18th-century Spanish monastery, dark secrets and madness are intertwined. This time-worn Jesuit monastery is not only a home for the mentally ill but also a place full of the horrors of the Inquisition. You must join forces with five inmates, each suffering from their own fears and anxieties, to confront evil and find a path to freedom.

Escape the Monastery

Escaping this well-guarded monastery will be a true challenge! Control five unique characters — Agnes, Leonora, Eduardo, Amelia, and Alfredo — and use their abilities to complete various tasks. Cast spells, distract enemies, stun evil spirits, and navigate treacherous terrain to break free.

Each character has special skills, and combining them wisely will be key to finding clues and tools to aid your escape. But beware: if caught, the consequences could be dire.

Control the Madness

Monitor the mental state of your characters. Each has their own traumas and fears. If confronted, a character may lose their sanity, triggering paranoia, dementia, or even violent outbursts. This will significantly alter their behavior, adding a strategic layer to the game.

Uncover the Secrets

The Stone of Madness offers two unique campaigns with different stories and characters. Time doesn’t stand still, and every action has consequences! During the day, sneaking and exploring the surroundings is best, but be cautious: at night, paranormal entities appear, ready to harm your heroes.

Plan your actions to make the most of each moment of the day. Often, taking risks can lead to great rewards!

Appreciate the Artistic Style

Every image in the game was hand-drawn and animated with love, inspired by the works of 18th-century artist Francisco de Goya. The Stone of Madness offers an isometric perspective, allowing you to appreciate every detail as if you were in this picturesque world.

Ready for adventure? Purchase The Stone of Madness on Ashop, and instantly receive your Steam key in your account!

Frequently asked questions

How can I pay for The Stone of Madness key in Ashop?
Payment is available via MIR card, SBP, and crypto (USDT, BTC, ETH). All methods work from Russia.
Where will I receive the key after payment?
The key will appear in your account on ashop-games.com immediately after payment confirmation.
What if The Stone of Madness key doesn’t activate?
Contact our 24/7 support on Telegram — we’ll handle your situation individually and resolve the issue.
In which region can I activate The Stone of Madness key?
The Stone of Madness key is global, allowing activation in any region.
What gameplay features does The Stone of Madness offer?
The game combines tactics and stealth elements, allowing you to control five unique characters with different abilities and monitor their mental state during the monastery escape.