Skip to content
The First Tree
The First Tree

Buy The First Tree Steam key at the best price

Official top-up · Steam key
Adventure, IndieDeveloper: David WehleRelease: 14 сен. 2017 г.Updated:

Buy The First Tree Steam key with instant delivery to your account. The available payment methods are shown at checkout. 24/7 support on Telegram.

Steam Key

1
Standard

Standard

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 5 min

$5.17
Pay with CryptocurrencyCashback

Customer reviews

Reviews are not translated into English yet — we are adding translations.

// system_requirements

System requirements

Minimum

Processor
2.4GHz CPU Dual Core
Memory
8 GB RAM
Graphics card
Geforce GTX 750 / Radeon R7 260X with 1GB Memory
Storage
4 GB available space
Sound card
DirectX compatible sound card

Source: Steam · updated October 20, 2026

Immerse yourself in the world of The First Tree

Prepare for a unique and touching journey in The First Tree — an adventure game that combines two parallel stories, filling each with meaning and emotion. You will take on the role of a fox desperately searching for its family, while also following a boy trying to find his father. The incredibly calm atmosphere, captivating gameplay, and deep storyline make this game truly unique.

Throughout the adventure, you will not only explore the world but also solve various puzzles. Every decision and action you take will influence the intertwined stories. The First Tree offers players an emotional experience that will stay in their memories for a long time.

Why should you play?

  • This game will appeal to all fans of artistic and emotional narratives like Journey, Firewatch, and Shelter.
  • Every scene and moment is infused with intimacy and warmth, accompanied by a stunning original soundtrack from artists like Message to Bears, Lowercase Noises, and Josh Kramer.
  • Although the game is quite short (around 90 minutes), its impact on players' hearts and minds will last much longer than its duration.
  • In The First Tree, you will not only enjoy the story but also engage in intriguing puzzles and platforming gameplay.

Don't miss the chance to dive into this magical world! Buy The First Tree on Ashop at a great price and start your adventure now.

Frequently asked questions

How can I pay for The First Tree key on Ashop?
The available payment methods are shown at checkout. Check the currency, total and any applicable fees before confirming payment.
Where will I receive the key after payment?
The key will appear in your account on ashop-games.com immediately after payment is confirmed.
What if The First Tree key doesn't activate?
Contact our 24/7 support on Telegram — we'll handle your case individually and resolve the issue.
What region is The First Tree key?
The key for The First Tree is global, meaning you can activate it in any region.
How long does it take to complete The First Tree?
The game takes about an hour and a half, making it perfect for a short but deep emotional experience.