Skip to content
Stronghold Crusader 2
Stronghold Crusader 2

Buy Stronghold Crusader 2 Steam key at the best price

Official top-upGift card
Simulation, StrategyDeveloper: Firefly StudiosRelease: 22 сен. 2014 г.Updated:

Buy a Stronghold Crusader 2 Steam key at the best price with instant delivery to your account. Pay via MIR, SBP or crypto. 24/7 Telegram support.

Steam Key

8
Delivering Justice mini-campaign

Delivering Justice mini-campaign

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$1.29
The Emperor and The Hermit

The Emperor and The Hermit

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$2.02
The Jackal and The Khan

The Jackal and The Khan

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$2.02
The Princess and The Pig

The Princess and The Pig

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$2.02
The Templar and The Duke

The Templar and The Duke

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$2.02
Freedom Fighters mini-campaign

Freedom Fighters mini-campaign

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$2.81
Standard

Standard

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$3.03
Special Edition

Special Edition

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$3.60

Customer reviews

No reviews yet for Stronghold Crusader 2

// system_requirements

System requirements

Minimum

Processor
Intel Core2 Duo 2Ghz или другой эквивалентный
Memory
2 GB ОЗУ
Graphics card
NVIDIA GeForce 8800GT 512Мб или AMD Radeon HD 2900XT 512Мб или лучше
DirectX
версии 9.0c
Storage
4 GB

Recommended

Processor
Intel Core i5 или другой эквивалентный
Memory
8 GB ОЗУ
Graphics card
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 1Гб или AMD Radeon HD 5830 1Гб или лучше
DirectX
версии 9.0c
Storage
4 GB
Additional
Это минимальные системные требования, необходимые для создание многопользовательской игры.

Source: Steam · updated August 23, 2026

Stronghold Crusader 2 - Your Path to Greatness

Meet Stronghold Crusader 2, a real-time strategy game that drops you into the heat of the medieval Crusades. The long-awaited sequel to the classic Stronghold Crusader keeps the castle-building and battlefield tactics the series is loved for. Developed by Firefly Studios, it blends city management with real-time strategy, putting you in command of your own castle as you lead your armies to victory.


What Awaits You in the Game?

Set against the deserts of the Middle East, Stronghold Crusader 2 uses a modern 3D engine to bring siege warfare to life. Lay out your stronghold, line it with traps and defences, then take the fight to the field. Choose between the Crusader Knights and the Arabic forces, each with their own roster of units and special abilities, and adapt your strategy to the terrain and the enemy in front of you.


  • Single-Player Campaigns: March under the banners of legendary commanders and battle your way through historic Crusader conflicts.
  • Multiplayer Battles: Take on rivals in matches for up to 8 players and prove your skill as a strategist.
  • Skirmish and Free Build: Test new layouts and experiment with castle designs at your own pace.

What This Key Unlocks

This listing delivers a Steam key for the base game Stronghold Crusader 2, ready to activate on your account. The game receives ongoing support through optional add-on content sold separately on Steam, so you can expand your experience whenever you like. We always list exactly what the key unlocks, with no surprises at checkout.


Don't miss your chance to become a great lord! Grab your copy of Stronghold Crusader 2 at Ashop. We guarantee instant key delivery straight to your account after payment.

Frequently asked questions

How do I pay for the Stronghold Crusader 2 key on Ashop?
Payment is available via MIR card, SBP and crypto (USDT, BTC, ETH). All of these methods work from Russia.
Where will I receive the key after payment?
The key appears in your account on ashop-games.com immediately after your payment is confirmed.
What if the Stronghold Crusader 2 key doesn't activate?
Contact our 24/7 Telegram support. We'll look into your case individually and resolve the issue.
What region is the Stronghold Crusader 2 key for, and how do I activate it?
This is a global Steam key with no regional restrictions. To activate it, open the Steam client, go to Games and then Activate a Product on Steam, and enter your key.
What does this key include?
You receive a Steam key for the base game Stronghold Crusader 2. Any additional downloadable content is sold separately on Steam and is not part of this key unless stated otherwise in the listing.