Skip to content
Quantum Break
Quantum Break

Buy Steam key for Quantum Break at the best price

Official top-upGift card
ActionDeveloper: Remedy EntertainmentPublisher: Xbox Game StudiosRelease: 2016-09-29Updated:

Buy Quantum Break Steam key at the best price with instant delivery to your account. Payment via MIR, SBP, crypto. 24/7 support on Telegram.

Steam Key

1
Standard

Standard

Gift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$5.08

Xbox Key

1
Standard (Europe)

Standard (Europe)

EuropeGift card

usually ~2 min, up to 44 h

$12.50

Customer reviews

No reviews yet for Quantum Break

// system_requirements

System requirements

Minimum

Processor
Intel Core i5-4460, 2.70GHz or AMD FX-6300
Memory
8 GB ОЗУ
Graphics card
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 or AMD Radeon R7 260x
DirectX
версии 11
Storage
68 GB

Recommended

Processor
Intel Core i5 4690, 3.9GHz or AMD equivalent
Memory
16 GB ОЗУ
Graphics card
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 or AMD Radeon R9 390
DirectX
версии 11
Storage
68 GB

Source: Steam · updated August 19, 2026

Quantum Break – Immerse Yourself in the Timeline

Are you ready for an incredible adventure that pits you against opponents across time? Quantum Break from the talented developers at Remedy Entertainment is not just a game but a true epic where every decision you make changes the course of events! So buckle up – you're in for an exciting world where time plays a key role!

The game’s story begins with a critical moment that tears the fabric of time, granting two heroes unique abilities. On one side is Jack Joyce, striving to harness his power and change the world as he sees fit. On the other is Paul Serene, doing everything possible to stop the chaos of time and save the universe. In Quantum Break, you’ll face tough decisions that affect not only the fate of the characters but all of humanity.

The game combines thrilling gameplay with an interactive series featuring exceptional actors like Shawn Ashmore, Aidan Gillen, and Dominic Monaghan. This means your actions in the game influence the series’ storyline, creating unique opportunities for every player!

Key Features of Quantum Break

  • A deep and layered story from the masters at Remedy Entertainment;
  • A unique series interconnected with the gameplay;
  • A star-studded cast brimming with talent;
  • Multiple story paths – essentially a new experience with every playthrough;
  • Dynamic shootouts with time-manipulation abilities;
  • An atmosphere of destruction from the instability of the time stream.

Don’t miss the chance to experience the full spectrum of emotions in Quantum Break! Purchase a Steam key on Ashop and instantly gain access to this thrilling adventure. Simply top up your account and start playing right now!

Frequently asked questions

How can I pay for the Quantum Break key on Ashop?
Payments via MIR card, SBP, and crypto (USDT, BTC, ETH) are accepted. All methods work from Russia.
Where will I receive the key after payment?
The key will appear in your account on ashop-games.com immediately after payment confirmation.
What if the Quantum Break key doesn’t activate?
Contact our 24/7 support on Telegram – we’ll review your case individually and resolve the issue.
What regional Quantum Break key is available for purchase?
The Steam key for Quantum Break is generally a global/ROW key, but availability can vary by market. Please check the region listed on the product page before purchase to confirm it activates in your country.
How do I activate Quantum Break after purchase?
After receiving the Steam key, simply log into your Steam client, select "Activate a Product on Steam," and enter your key. The game will immediately be available in your library!