Skip to content
Guns of Icarus Online
Guns of Icarus Online

Buy Guns of Icarus Online Steam key at the best price

Official top-up · Steam key
Action, Adventure, IndieDeveloper: Muse GamesRelease: 29 окт. 2012 г.Updated:

Buy Guns of Icarus Online Steam key with instant delivery to your account at the best price. The available payment methods are shown at checkout. 24/7 Telegram support.

Steam Key

1
Standard

Standard

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$1.91
Pay with CryptocurrencyCashback

Customer reviews

Reviews are not translated into English yet — we are adding translations.

// system_requirements

System requirements

Minimum

Processor
2 GHz processor
Memory
2 GB RAM
Graphics card
Intel HD3000, Nvidia GeForce GT8600 or equivalent
Storage
3 GB HD space

Source: Steam · updated October 20, 2026

Guns of Icarus Online — Steampunk Airship Battles!

Welcome to Guns of Icarus Online — an original PvP game featuring airship battles in a unique steampunk style. War has broken out in the skies, and it's up to you to take on the role of a fearless captain, a sharpshooting gunner, or a cunning engineer. Immerse yourself in the thrilling world of team-based combat, where every action can lead to victory or defeat!

  • Strategy is the Key to Victory

    There's no room for lone heroes in Guns of Icarus Online! Every team member plays a crucial role in managing the airship. Together, you'll work to keep your ship afloat and attack your enemies, as your team's survival depends on your vessel's durability.

  • Create Your Own Airship

    Truly want to stand out? Customize your own ship with a variety of different parts! Create a unique fleet of airships that reflects your style on the battlefield.

  • Dynamic Multiplayer Battles

    Engage in large-scale battles with up to 32 players and choose from various game modes, from Deathmatch to King of the Hill — fight with your friends and experience the thrill of true teamwork!

  • Enjoy Cosmetic Customization

    Show off your unique style with a wide range of costumes and cosmetic items available in the game. And don't worry — in Guns of Icarus Online, there are no pay-to-win mechanics!

Don’t take our word for it — see for yourself and join a team fighting for survival in a grim world where indie games and steampunk unite in a symphony of aerial combat.

Head to Ashop and buy a Steam key for Guns of Icarus Online right now! Get it instantly after payment — an unexpected adventure in the skies awaits!

Frequently asked questions

How to pay for the Guns of Icarus Online key on Ashop?
The available payment methods are shown at checkout. Check the currency, total and any applicable fees before confirming payment.
Where will I receive the key after payment?
The key will appear in your account on ashop-games.com immediately after payment confirmation.
What if the Guns of Icarus Online key doesn't activate?
Reach out to our 24/7 Telegram support — we'll handle your case individually and resolve the issue.
What region is the Guns of Icarus Online key?
The key for Guns of Icarus Online is global, meaning you can activate it anywhere without restrictions.
How to activate Guns of Icarus Online after purchase?
To activate the game, simply open your Steam client, go to the "Games" section, and select "Activate a Product on Steam". Enter the key you received and add the game to your library!