Skip to content
Company of Heroes 2
Company of Heroes 2

Buy Company of Heroes 2 Steam key at the best price

Official top-up · Steam key
StrategyDeveloper: Relic Entertainment, Feral Interactive (Mac)Release: 25 июн. 2013 г.Updated:

Buy Company of Heroes 2 Steam key at the best price with instant delivery to your account. The available payment methods are shown at checkout. 24/7 Telegram support.

Steam Key

12
Whale and Dolphin Conservation Charity Pattern Pack

Whale and Dolphin Conservation Charity Pattern Pack

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$0.90
The British Forces

The British Forces

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$2.75
Standard

Standard

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$4.60
Case Blue Mission Pack

Case Blue Mission Pack

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$4.66
The Western Front Armies: US Forces

The Western Front Armies: US Forces

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$4.66
Ardennes Assault: Fox Company Rangers

Ardennes Assault: Fox Company Rangers

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$4.79
The Western Front Armies: Oberkommando West

The Western Front Armies: Oberkommando West

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$5.11
Southern Fronts Mission Pack

Southern Fronts Mission Pack

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$5.32
The Western Front Armies

The Western Front Armies

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$5.65
Victory at Stalingrad Mission Pack

Victory at Stalingrad Mission Pack

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$7.67
Ardennes Assault

Ardennes Assault

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$9.68
Master Collection

Master Collection

Steam key

usually ~1 min, up to 6 min

$23.72
Pay with CryptocurrencyCashback

Customer reviews

Reviews are not translated into English yet — we are adding translations.

// system_requirements

System requirements

Minimum

OS
32bit Vista
Processor
2Ghz Intel Core2 Duo or equivalent
Memory
2GB RAM
Graphics card
512MB Direct3D 10 capable video card (GeForce 8800 GT or Radeon HD 2900XT)
Storage
30GB free Hard disc space

Recommended

Processor
3Ghz Intel i5 quad core or equivalent
Memory
4GB RAM
Graphics card
1024 MB Direct3D 11 capable video card (GeForce GTX 470 or Radeon HD 5850)
Storage
30GB free Hard disc space

Source: Steam · updated October 21, 2026

Company of Heroes 2

Prepare for a true strategic challenge in Company of Heroes 2, a unique game built on the powerful Essence Engine 3.0. This game continues the legacy of the iconic series and offers mechanics that make your battles deeper and more thoughtful. The TrueSight™ system ensures realistic visibility modeling for different troop types, while the cover mechanics make you think twice about positioning your squads for maximum efficiency.

Choose Your Front!

The base game allows you to command two powerful armies in multiplayer: the Red Army and the Wehrmacht, fighting on the Eastern Front. Take on the role of a Soviet commander liberating the Motherland from its enemies! Pay close attention to tactics, consider harsh weather conditions, and lead your army straight to Berlin!

In addition, game expansions extend your arsenal of allies and enemies. “Company of Heroes 2: The Western Front Armies” adds American and German forces, giving you even more opportunities for strategic maneuvering.

The dynamic campaign “Ardennes Assault” will remind you of the heroism and tactical decisions made during the famous operation. Preserving the composition of your company will make every victory even more valuable!

Lastly, “The British Forces” introduces a new approach to strategy, with unique technologies and unpredictable forks that will force you to rethink your tactics in every battle.

Key Features

  • Iconic Series: Command the highly acclaimed strategy game and open a new chapter in its evolution.
  • Essence Engine 3.0: Cutting-edge technology and unique mechanics change the rules of the game and make every battle unique.
  • Tactical Command: Create your own strategies based on the unique abilities of your commanders.
  • Multiplayer Battles: Engage in intense battles with friends or opponents — a true challenge!

Don’t miss the chance to carve your path to victory and fight on the battlefields of World War II! Purchase Company of Heroes 2 with instant key delivery to your account on Ashop and experience all the tactical possibilities of this amazing strategy game!

Frequently asked questions

How can I pay for the Company of Heroes 2 key on Ashop?
The available payment methods are shown at checkout. Check the currency, total and any applicable fees before confirming payment.
Where will I receive the key after payment?
The key will appear in your account on ashop-games.com immediately after payment confirmation.
What if the Company of Heroes 2 key doesn’t activate?
Contact our 24/7 Telegram support — we’ll handle your situation individually and resolve the issue.
What regional key is Company of Heroes 2?
The Company of Heroes 2 key is global, allowing activation in any region worldwide.
On which platforms is Company of Heroes 2 available?
The game is available on Steam, allowing you to easily install and start playing.